maria3Maria Lisitsina National 1st prize winner Project name: eTwinEaster Fun Member countries: Bulgaria, Belgium, Greece, Italy, Ukraine, UK, Romania, Poland, Lithuania, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Armenia Age range: 3-11 Awards: NQL, EQL         …Read more →
Study visit to Poland
4Four Armenian teachers, who are also first Armenian ambassadors of eTwinning Plus, accompanied by PSA member Tatevik Yapunjyan, were on a study visit in Poland, Warsaw, from 9-14 of September.
The program for the Armenian delegation included presentations made by the Polish ambassadors and NSS members, during which Armenian teachers were given practical examples on the role and duties of the ambassadors, about their daily life and their cooperation between teachers and NSS members. They were also introduced the methods and techniques of the organization and maintenance of online courses and workshops.…Read more →
International eTwinning Seminar in Aghveran
In the frames of eTwinning program a contact seminar was organized jointly by the Armenian and Ukrainian eTwinning partner support agencies in Aghveran on July 17-18, 2015, which united participant teachers and representatives from Ukraine, Georgia, Poland, Slovakia, Austria, United Kingdom and Armenia. The eTwinning program and its opportunities were introduced by the PSA representatives and experienced teachers. The participants were given advices on how to find new partners and implement collaborative projects, get national quality and European labels. Many interesting interactive media tools were presented during the seminar. The participants made arrangements on how to activate the joint works for supporting teachers and implementing collaborative projects.Read more →
Three Day Training-Workshop Summarized on Semptember 15
"Training-workshop organized for eTwinning plus school teachers"" was launched on September 13 in Aghveran. PSA Armenia Office Manager, Director of the National Center of Educational Technologies Artak Poghosyan opened the workshop with his speech. CSS coordinator Michael O"Donabhain also welcomed the workshop participants during his online video call. Program details…Read more →
Workshop in Brussels
etwinning_brucel_01 On June 3-7, 2013 a workshop was held in Brussels, which was hosted by the representatives of European Commission, eTwinning program Central Support Agency (CSA), eTwinning National Support Services (NSS), as well as by the representatives of Georgian, Moldavian, Ukrainian an Armenian eTwinningPlus Partner Support Agencies (PSA). Employee from National Center of Educational Technologies Vahe Yeritsyan attended this seminar.…Read more →