Learning seminars in Tavush and Lori regions
SONY DSCOn March 13-17, 2017, within the eTwinningPlus Armenia and “School collaboration virtual community” programs, more than 100 teachers from Lori and Tavush regions took part in the informative meetings, which were organized for the newcomers to European and National communities.…Read more →
Meeting – Seminars in Armavir Region
Informative meetings were held on March 6 and 7, 2017 in the cities of Vagharshapat and Armavir within eTwinningPlus Armenia program for the newly-joined teachers. Representatives from already participating schools as well took part in the seminars. …Read more →
European Quality Labels
National Center for Educational Technologies, which is a Partner Support Agency of the eTwinningPlus program, congratulates all the schools and teachers that were awarded European Quality Labels for their work.…Read more →
eTwinning Annual Conference 2016
img_4997eTwinning Annual Conference 2016 was held in Athens, Greece on October 27-29, 2016, attended by the representatives of the PSA-s and NSS-s, Ministries of Education of the participants countries and teachers.…Read more →