Informative seminar was held in Ashtarak N5 high school on March 20, 2017 within the framework of the programs eTwinningPlus Armenia and “School collaboration virtual community”. 11 teachers of 5 schools from town Ashtarak, villages Aragatsavan and Irind took part in the seminar. …Read more →
Learning seminars in Tavush and Lori regions
SONY DSCOn March 13-17, 2017, within the eTwinningPlus Armenia and “School collaboration virtual community” programs, more than 100 teachers from Lori and Tavush regions took part in the informative meetings, which were organized for the newcomers to European and National communities.…Read more →
Meeting – Seminars in Armavir Region
Informative meetings were held on March 6 and 7, 2017 in the cities of Vagharshapat and Armavir within eTwinningPlus Armenia program for the newly-joined teachers. Representatives from already participating schools as well took part in the seminars. …Read more →