From October 22-27, 2018, more than 200 teachers from Lori, Tavush and Shirak regions took part in promotional meetings and informative seminars within eTwinningPLus Armenia program.…Read more →
2018 eTwinning National Quality Label Winners
Dear colleagues, The procedure for awarding National Quality Labels 2018 is over. As a result of the screening process, 52 projects were awarded NQL-s out of 69 applications. The projects that received European Quality Labels will be announced from October 22-24, afterwards the details for eTwinning Prizes competition will be…Read more →
Etwinning Schools
Today, certificates were awarded to the schools, that were recognized and received  eTwinning School Labels for 2018-2019 in RA MoES National Center for Educational Technologies SNTO, which is a Partner Support Agency for the eTwinningPlus program in Armenia.…Read more →
International seminar
An international contact seminar for teachers was held in Aghveran on May 11-14, 2018 within the framework of the eTwinningPlus program. The seminar was attended not only by the teachers, but also NSS representatives from France, Germany, Poland, UK, Austria, the Czech Republic, Finland and Armenia. …Read more →