img_0010An international eTwinning seminar was hold in Bratislava, Slovakia on October 6-8, 2016 attended by more than 60 teachers of European 12 countries and representatives from National Support Services.
Vahe Yeritsyan ( coordinator of eTwinningPlus Armenia, Senior specialist of National Center for Educational Technologies (NCET), Siranush Sahakyan (teacher of Stepanavan high school named after H. Tumanyan) and Nara Matsakyan (teacher of Vanadzor basic school N3) took part in this seminar, representing Armenia. Teachers were given the opportunity to discuss the productivity of new methods and ideas, to get aquainted with active partners, to share their practice, to create and get involved in eTwinning projects. The knowledge and skills acquired during the seminar will be helpful for the teachers in organizing daily educational process in the future. Etwinning program has become available for Armenia since 2013 and National Center for Educational Technologies is a Partner Support Agency of the program.