1The PSA members of the eTwinningPlus program Armenia with the enlarged staff visited Syuniq region of the RA on May 5-6.
The director of the National Center for Educational Technologies Artak Poghosyan, deputy director Armen Kulakhszyan, senior specialist of the ICT department, eTwinningPlus Armenia program coordinator Vahe Yeritsyan, headmaster of Yerevan high school N198 Artashes Torosyan, headmaster of Vanadzor basic school N 16 Naira Harutyunyan, Informatics teacher and eTwinning coordinator of the same school Lilit Ghazaryan, eTwinning coordinator of Artashat basic school N2 Alina Movsisyan were included in the working group.
Headmasters of more than 80 schools and  administrative stakeholders of the region took part in the meetings organized in the cities of Kapan and Goris. The eTwinning program and the possibilities it offers to the teachers and students were preseted in details to the participants. The headmasters and teachers envolved in the group shared with the practice of their work organization and implementation methods.