4Four Armenian teachers, who are also first Armenian ambassadors of eTwinning Plus, accompanied by PSA member Tatevik Yapunjyan, were on a study visit in Poland, Warsaw, from 9-14 of September.
The program for the Armenian delegation included presentations made by the Polish ambassadors and NSS members, during which Armenian teachers were given practical examples on the role and duties of the ambassadors, about their daily life and their cooperation between teachers and NSS members. They were also introduced the methods and techniques of the organization and maintenance of online courses and workshops.
Within the framework of the study visit Armenian Ambassadors and PSA member attended the conference, celebrating 10 years of eTwinning in Poland and also were hosted by one experienced Polish ambassador at her school, where they learnt about the features of their school system in general and about the success of eTwinning they had.