National Center for Educational Technologies, which is a Partner Support Agency of eTwinningPlus program in Armenia, invites you to participate in the upcoming multilateral seminar in Aghveran on May 11-14, 2018.
Only the teachers already participating in the program and registered on the portal at least 6 and at most 1.5 years ago are eligible to take part in the seminar.
The topic of the seminar is “Applying STEM to everyday life”. Within the framework of this topic, it is envisaged to create collaborative projects in the fields of Mathematics, Geometry, Robotics, Engineering, Physics, Chemistry and ICT.
The age range of pupils is 13-18 years old.
The working language of the seminar is English, hence the intermediate level of English is required (to understand and communicate freely).
As the places for the seminar are limited, only the selected teachers will be notified by Email. For the detailed information and registration, please, visit the official web page of the seminar.