RA MoES National Center for Educational Technologies SNTO (NCET), which has been a Partner Support Agency in Armenia of European school collaboration eTwinningPlus Armenia program since 2013, announces the expansion of the program ambassadors network.
NCET is pleased to invite active, motivated and experienced educators, who are already a part of eTwinningPlus Armenia community, to become program ambassadors and share their knowledge and experience with others, to support and enhance the activity of the schools and teachers of their regions in the eTwinningPlus community.
Only the teacher with at least 1 year of experience in eTwinning, with at least 2 successful projects and 1 Quality Label are eligible to apply for the role of the ambassador. Excellent knowledge of foreign languages is welcomed, but is not mandatory. All the interested candidates can send their applications (a short essay in Armenian and English, introducing yourself, attaching also a photo) to . The deadline for submitting applications is March 23, 2018.
Ambassadors selection is made on a competitive basis. A training will be organized for the newly selected ambassadors.
In case of questions, you can use the feedback features offered by the eTwinningPlus Armenia national website.