DSC08951-s“Training-workshop organized for eTwinning plus school teachers”” was launched on September 13 in Aghveran. PSA Armenia Office Manager, Director of the National Center of Educational Technologies Artak Poghosyan opened the workshop with his speech. CSS coordinator Michael O”Donabhain also welcomed the workshop participants during his online video call.
Program details were introduced to the representatives of the schools selected for the eTwinning Plus second wave during the first day. The award ceremony was organized for the teachers who actively participated during the pilot wave of the program. RA Education and Science Deputy Minister Manuk Mkrtchyan welcomed the workshop participants and handed the winners (Narine Baghdasaryan – Vanadzor “Evrika” gymnasium, Gohar Bodoyan – Yerevan school N177, Syuzanna Mkhitaryan – Vanadzor school N8, Lilit Antonyan – Yerevan school N43 and Sona Ghazaryan – Yerevan school N198) with encouraging prizes.
The results of the three-day training-workshop were summarized on September 15. New appointments were gained relating to the second wave teachers” registration and further steps.