eTwinning Annual Conference 2019
The Annual Conference of eTwinning, a learning community in Europe, kicked off on October 24 in Mandelieu-la-Napoule, France and will run through October 26, 2019. Etwinning is an integral part of the EU program Erasmus+. The conference brings together representatives from Ministries of Education and eTwinning Support Services, teachers and headmasters from more than 40 countries of the European education area, including Armenia.…Read more →
Regional Conference in Vanadzor
On October 4-5, an eTwinningPlus regional conference was held at Vanadzor Technology Center. The basics and features of the eTwinning program were introduced during the conference, as well as thematic workshops were held on the Project Based Learning and media tools for implementing successful projects.…Read more →
eTwinningPlus Armenia Annual Conference 2018
An annual conference of European schools eTwinning program was held at “Quantum” college on December 24, 2018, attended by the Consultant of the RA Minister of Education and Science, Gohar Mamikonyan and the Assistant of the Minister Arman Andrikyan, representatives from the Ministry of Education and Science and Regional Administrations, principals, teachers and students from the schools participating in the program.…Read more →